350 E Grant St Dexter, MO 63841
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 E Grant St, Dexter, MO 63841 and is currently estimated at $112,987, approximately $99 per square foot. 350 E Grant St is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and T.S. Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Blackwell Harry E and Blackwell Ashley R
Bought by
Dewayne Henry E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$820,000
Outstanding Balance
$735,908
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$622,921
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewayne Henry E | $1,025,000 | National Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewayne Henry E | $820,000 |
Source: Public Records