350 E La Bonte St Unit 44 Dillon, CO 80435
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $511,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
498
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 E La Bonte St Unit 44, Dillon, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $458,561, approximately $920 per square foot. 350 E La Bonte St Unit 44 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Dillon Valley Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Marane Dorothy B
Bought by
The Maraney Mckee Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Maraney Mckee Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,444 | $29,199 | -- | $29,199 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $25,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $17,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $17,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $870 | $15,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $859 | $15,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $607 | $10,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $558 | $10,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $548 | $10,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $532 | $10,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $581 | $11,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,178 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records