Estimated Value: $147,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 E Ohio St, van, TX 75790 and is currently estimated at $158,636, approximately $158 per square foot. 350 E Ohio St is a home located in Van Zandt County with nearby schools including Rhodes Elementary School, Van Intermediate School, and Van Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Howell Swan S
Bought by
Kellam Clint
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1992
Bought by
Kellam Clint
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1983
Bought by
Kellam Clint
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellam Clint | -- | -- | |
| Kellam Clint | -- | -- | |
| Kellam Clint | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $116,640 | $15,820 | $100,820 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $117,530 | $15,930 | $101,600 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $122,350 | $14,860 | $107,490 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $97,070 | $6,640 | $90,430 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $78,260 | $6,510 | $71,750 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $52,030 | $6,580 | $45,450 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $47,080 | $6,380 | $40,700 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $41,750 | $6,380 | $35,370 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $44,740 | $6,500 | $38,240 |
| 2016 | $963 | $33,570 | $6,850 | $26,720 |
| 2015 | $500 | $16,850 | $6,850 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | $891 | $31,820 | $6,850 | $24,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map