350 Elden Dr NE Atlanta, GA 30342
Sandy Springs ITP NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,385 - $902,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Elden Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30342 and is currently estimated at $855,846, approximately $424 per square foot. 350 Elden Dr NE is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Ridgeview Charter School, and Riverwood International Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Harber Martin R
Bought by
Nagar Anil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,920
Outstanding Balance
$155,347
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$700,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Bank
Bought by
Harber Martin R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
Jacobs Gary
Bought by
Harber Martin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagar Anil | $389,500 | -- | |
| Harber Martin R | -- | -- | |
| Harber Martin R | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagar Anil | $311,920 | |
| Closed | Harber Martin R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,199 | $247,360 | $99,200 | $148,160 |
| 2023 | $6,545 | $231,880 | $60,280 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $231,880 | $60,280 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $4,268 | $250,560 | $83,960 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $4,283 | $201,560 | $82,960 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $4,213 | $198,000 | $81,480 | $116,520 |
| 2018 | $4,688 | $173,240 | $32,680 | $140,560 |
| 2017 | $4,164 | $139,560 | $45,800 | $93,760 |
| 2016 | $4,137 | $139,560 | $45,800 | $93,760 |
| 2015 | $4,150 | $139,560 | $45,800 | $93,760 |
| 2014 | $3,701 | $117,640 | $25,160 | $92,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map