350 Franklin St Laurel, IN 47024
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Franklin St, Laurel, IN 47024 and is currently estimated at $82,464, approximately $114 per square foot. 350 Franklin St is a home with nearby schools including Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Guardianship/Estate Of David S
Bought by
Ashley Wolfe and Justin Hokey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Wolfe | $8,000 | Independence Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $232 | $50,100 | $8,200 | $41,900 |
| 2024 | $232 | $43,900 | $8,200 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $226 | $43,600 | $7,900 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $226 | $40,400 | $7,900 | $32,500 |
| 2021 | $220 | $37,800 | $7,900 | $29,900 |
| 2020 | $202 | $36,700 | $7,600 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $196 | $36,700 | $7,600 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $183 | $35,000 | $7,600 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $180 | $33,500 | $7,600 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $169 | $32,700 | $7,600 | $25,100 |
| 2014 | $158 | $32,600 | $7,600 | $25,000 |
| 2013 | $158 | $35,200 | $7,600 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map