350 Grandview Ave Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Grandview Ave, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $221,398, approximately $146 per square foot. 350 Grandview Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Mullis Fred and Mullis Helen M
Bought by
Clark Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,313
Outstanding Balance
$125,072
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Mullis Fred and Mullis Helen M
Bought by
Mullis Fred and Mullis Helen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Lee Helen B
Bought by
Mullis Fred and Mullis Lucille G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |