Estimated Value: $476,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,209
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Harkins Bluff Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $509,750, approximately $158 per square foot. 350 Harkins Bluff Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
S C Pillon Homes Inc
Bought by
Beckett Jennifer L and Beckett John S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,573
Outstanding Balance
$171,798
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$337,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2011
Sold by
Branch Building Group Llc
Bought by
S C Pillon Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,573
Outstanding Balance
$171,798
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$337,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Hendley Development Llc and Hendley Ryan D
Bought by
Braasch Building Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckett Jennifer L | $252,987 | -- | |
| S C Pillon Homes Inc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Braasch Building Group Llc | $1,260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckett Jennifer L | $246,573 | |
| Previous Owner | Braasch Building Group Llc | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,456 | $13,664 | $1,814 | $11,850 |
| 2024 | $3,456 | $13,664 | $1,814 | $11,850 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $13,664 | $1,814 | $11,850 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $11,882 | $1,761 | $10,121 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $11,882 | $1,761 | $10,121 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $11,882 | $1,761 | $10,121 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $11,882 | $1,761 | $10,121 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $11,882 | $1,761 | $10,121 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $10,332 | $1,800 | $8,532 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $10,332 | $1,800 | $8,532 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $10,332 | $1,800 | $8,532 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $10,332 | $1,800 | $8,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map