350 Jack Boot Rd Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $823,981 - $869,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,782
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Jack Boot Rd, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $844,495, approximately $303 per square foot. 350 Jack Boot Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Lewis-Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Anita C and Whitman Anita C
Bought by
Thomas Anita C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,239
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$616,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Reloaction
Bought by
Whitman Anita C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,184
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Haines Lark L and Haines John L
Bought by
Allison Thayer S and Allison Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
The Cit Group Consumer Finance Inc
Bought by
Haines John L and Haines Lark L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Dolan Donald M and Dolan Judy L
Bought by
The Cit Group Consumer Finance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Bought by
Thomas Anita C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1987
Bought by
Thomas Anita C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Bought by
Thomas Anita C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1982
Bought by
Thomas Anita C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Anita C | -- | Capital Title Llc | |
| Whitman Anita C | $368,980 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Reloaction | $368,980 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Allison Thayer S | $380,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Haines John L | $231,000 | Security Title | |
| The Cit Group Consumer Finance Inc | $283,808 | -- | |
| Thomas Anita C | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Anita C | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Anita C | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Anita C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Anita C | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Whitman Anita C | $295,184 | |
| Previous Owner | Allison Thayer S | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haines John L | $219,000 | |
| Closed | Whitman Anita C | $73,796 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $57,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,449 | $57,850 | $10,130 | $47,720 |
| 2023 | $3,449 | $57,850 | $10,130 | $47,720 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $39,790 | $8,810 | $30,980 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $40,930 | $9,060 | $31,870 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $35,860 | $8,240 | $27,620 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $35,860 | $8,240 | $27,620 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $33,510 | $6,620 | $26,890 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $33,510 | $6,620 | $26,890 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $32,680 | $6,770 | $25,910 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $32,680 | $6,770 | $25,910 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $31,410 | $7,160 | $24,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map