350 Joseph Thomas Rd Calhoun, LA 71225
Estimated Value: $77,266 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Joseph Thomas Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225 and is currently estimated at $156,817, approximately $171 per square foot. 350 Joseph Thomas Rd is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Calhoun Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $281 | $3,000 | $2,400 | $600 |
| 2024 | $281 | $3,000 | $2,400 | $600 |
| 2023 | $284 | $3,000 | $2,400 | $600 |
| 2022 | $266 | $3,000 | $2,400 | $600 |
| 2021 | $269 | $3,000 | $2,400 | $600 |
| 2020 | $269 | $3,000 | $2,400 | $600 |
| 2019 | $269 | $3,000 | $2,400 | $600 |
| 2018 | $269 | $3,000 | $2,400 | $600 |
| 2017 | $269 | $3,000 | $2,400 | $600 |
| 2016 | $269 | $3,000 | $2,400 | $600 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,000 | $2,400 | $600 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,000 | $2,400 | $600 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,000 | $2,400 | $600 |
Source: Public Records
Map