NOT LISTED FOR SALE

350 Kendal Ave Sumter, SC 29154

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $252,960

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,806 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2021

Last sale price $183,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,403 / mo

62 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2021

Renovating Now!!!!!!!!!! New roof, new paint, fix all wood and gutters, new floor in kitchen Beautiful house offering 3 bedrooms 2 bath .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie Hallman

Advantage Realty Group, INC Brokerage Phone: 8034692000 License #54252 Listed on: 01/14/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Out Of Area Sales

OUT OF AREA SALES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,806 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2060803013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 8034692000
  • Directions: wedgefield Hwy to Kendal
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1806
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Room Living Room Level: N/A
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: N/A
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: N/A

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Two Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 2060803013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2021
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$183,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.67%
Current Estimated Value
$248,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,990
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.16%
Original Mortgage
$189,588
Outstanding Balance
$169,178
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$79,812

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2020
Sold by
Christian Dixon L
Bought by
Snook Susan W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,588
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Snook Susan W $183,000 None Available
Snook Susan W $183,000 Hamilton Kenneth
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Snook Susan W $189,588
Previous Owner Snook Susan W $189,588
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2021 03/18/21 Sold $183,000 +1.7% $101 / Sq Ft
03/17/2021 03/17/21 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2021 01/14/21 For Sale $180,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $902 $6,800 $1,000 $5,800
2024 $902 $6,800 $1,000 $5,800
2023 $902 $6,750 $1,000 $5,750
2022 $1,252 $6,750 $1,000 $5,750
2021 $1,250 $6,750 $1,000 $5,750
2020 $3,459 $9,000 $1,500 $7,500
2019 $3,443 $9,000 $1,500 $7,500
2018 $3,460 $9,000 $1,500 $7,500
2017 $3,483 $9,000 $1,500 $7,500
2016 $3,440 $9,000 $1,500 $7,500
2015 $3,170 $8,430 $1,070 $7,360
2014 $3,170 $8,430 $1,070 $7,360
2013 -- $8,430 $1,070 $7,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 146256

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 206-08-03-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.