350 Kent Rd Poynette, WI 53955
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $521,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Kent Rd, Poynette, WI 53955 and is currently estimated at $449,977. 350 Kent Rd is a home with nearby schools including Poynette Elementary School, Poynette Middle School, and Poynette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,868 | $398,700 | $67,200 | $331,500 |
| 2024 | $6,446 | $398,700 | $67,200 | $331,500 |
| 2023 | $6,200 | $266,300 | $52,500 | $213,800 |
| 2022 | $6,070 | $266,300 | $52,500 | $213,800 |
| 2021 | $5,970 | $266,300 | $52,500 | $213,800 |
| 2020 | $6,042 | $266,300 | $52,500 | $213,800 |
| 2019 | $5,765 | $266,300 | $52,500 | $213,800 |
| 2018 | $5,192 | $229,000 | $52,500 | $176,500 |
| 2017 | $5,111 | $229,000 | $52,500 | $176,500 |
| 2016 | $4,943 | $229,000 | $52,500 | $176,500 |
| 2015 | $5,047 | $229,000 | $52,500 | $176,500 |
| 2014 | $5,053 | $229,000 | $52,500 | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map