NOT LISTED FOR SALE

350 Lea Dr Hampstead, NC 28443

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
0.46 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2024

Last sale price $250,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2024

Peaceful living can be easily found with this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house located in Hampstead. Spacious rooms and upgraded features make this the perfect place for friends and family to gather or for a serene escape. Enjoy plenty of sunny days relaxing on the back patio or take in the cooler evenings unwinding on the front deck. The detached 2 car garage provides ample space for vehicles while the outdoor storage shed will easily accommodate tools and gardening supplies. Beaches, shopping, and dining are just a short drive away to Wilmington or Jacksonville, with everywhere in between. You're not going to want to miss this! Call today and schedule your showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Stewardson

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties License #173600 Listed on: 11/18/2023

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Stewardson

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 0.46

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Additional Features

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Manufactured Home

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Hampstead On The Sound Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3292-26-9201-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 213.57
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Gas Logs, Smoke Detectors
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1400.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1400.00

Garage/Parking

  • Detached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Concrete, On Site

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: Propane Above Ground
  • Fuel Tank Ownership: Owned
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1400 - 1599
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Septic On Site
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Topsail
  • High School: Topsail
  • Middle School: Topsail

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 1991.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Lot Sq Ft: 20038.00
  • Vehicle Identification Number1: PFS 673780
  • Vehicle Identification Number2: PFS 673780
  • Zoning: R-20

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 3292-26-9201-0000
  • Tax Year: 2022

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/22/2024 01/22/24 Sold $250,000 -16.4% $179 / Sq Ft
12/22/2023 12/22/23 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2023 12/03/23 Price Changed $299,000 -3.2% $214 / Sq Ft
11/18/2023 11/18/23 For Sale $309,000 +200.0% $221 / Sq Ft
12/31/2015 12/31/15 Sold $103,000 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2015 12/03/15 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2015 11/20/15 For Sale $103,000 +87.3% $71 / Sq Ft
09/23/2014 09/23/14 Sold $55,000 -16.5% $38 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2014 09/10/14 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2014 08/14/14 For Sale $65,900 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $818 $251,717 $56,805 $194,912
2024 $818 $127,604 $42,343 $85,261
2023 $818 $127,604 $42,343 $85,261
2022 $776 $127,604 $42,343 $85,261
2021 $776 $127,604 $42,343 $85,261
2020 $1,282 $127,604 $42,343 $85,261
2019 $1,282 $127,604 $42,343 $85,261
2018 $888 $76,580 $29,900 $46,680
2017 $888 $76,580 $29,900 $46,680
2016 $835 $71,296 $29,900 $41,396
2015 $800 $71,296 $29,900 $41,396
2014 $650 $71,296 $29,900 $41,396
2013 -- $71,296 $29,900 $41,396
2012 -- $71,296 $29,900 $41,396

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100415487

Hive MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.