350 Luke Jackson Rd Newbern, AL 36765
Estimated Value: $75,000
Studio
--
Bath
512
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Luke Jackson Rd, Newbern, AL 36765 and is currently priced at $75,000, approximately $146 per square foot. 350 Luke Jackson Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2000
Bought by
Savage Tom & Mary Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Tom & Mary Estate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $281 | $5,940 | $5,740 | $200 |
| 2024 | $281 | $5,940 | $5,740 | $200 |
| 2023 | $281 | $5,940 | $5,740 | $200 |
| 2022 | $249 | $5,260 | $5,060 | $200 |
| 2021 | $249 | $5,260 | $5,060 | $200 |
| 2020 | $249 | $5,260 | $5,060 | $200 |
| 2019 | $249 | $5,260 | $5,060 | $200 |
| 2018 | $196 | $4,140 | $4,040 | $100 |
| 2017 | $196 | $4,140 | $4,040 | $100 |
| 2016 | $196 | $4,140 | $4,040 | $100 |
| 2015 | $119 | $4,140 | $4,040 | $100 |
| 2014 | $182 | $3,760 | $3,660 | $100 |
| 2013 | $182 | $5,460 | $5,360 | $100 |
Source: Public Records
Map