350 Marco Ct Clermont, FL 34715
Estimated Value: $576,212 - $666,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,324
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Marco Ct, Clermont, FL 34715 and is currently estimated at $615,053, approximately $185 per square foot. 350 Marco Ct is a home with nearby schools including Grassy Lake Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and Lake Minneola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Costa Paulo Vargas Da
Bought by
Costa Melissa Neves Vargas Gale Da and Costa Rodrigo Neves Vargas Da
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,758
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$512,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Da Costa Paulo Vargas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,060
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Melissa Neves Vargas Gale Da | $145,400 | Mortgagee Title Services Inc | |
| Da Costa Paulo Vargas | $245,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costa Melissa Neves Vargas Gale Da | $138,000 | |