350 McDonald Dr Versailles, KY 40383
Estimated Value: $182,080 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 McDonald Dr, Versailles, KY 40383 and is currently estimated at $223,520, approximately $212 per square foot. 350 McDonald Dr is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School, St Leo School, and Versailles Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $755 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $787 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $968 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $970 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $907 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $896 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $880 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $880 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $882 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $93,000 | $30,000 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map