NOT LISTED FOR SALE

350 McJester Rd Pangburn, AR 72121

Estimated Value: $283,000 - $429,000

11.2 Acres
$30,375 Price per Acre
487,872 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2015

Last sale price $49,000

Est. 594% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,922 / mo

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Pasture
  • Level Lot
  • Hunting

About This Lot

As of August 2015

This land is partially cleared with the back portion being wooded. A great site upon which to build or place a manufactured home or mobile home. Water, electricity access on land. The owner is willing to subdivide the property. Option 1 The back five can be sold for 22,000 with a 20' easement from McJester Road . Option 2 Total acreage 9.32 for $40,777. (Leaves 1.88 acres where current driveway is - this is marked by 4 wooden fence posts).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terri Riley

RE/MAX Advantage Listed on: 05/26/2015

RE/MAX Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Terri Riley

RE/MAX Advantage Listed on: 05/26/2015

RE/MAX Advantage

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 11.2 Acre Lot

Lot Details

11.2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Existing Survey, Min Rights Do Not Convey, Mobiles Allowed
  • Class: Vacant Land
  • Road Surface: Gravel, Paved
  • Type: Acreage
  • Will Subdivide: Yes
  • Sold Price Per Acre: 4375
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: County Road

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic Sbj Hlth Dpt Apprv, Water-Public, Electric-Co-Op

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 11.2
  • Estimated Lot Size: 11.203
  • Lot: Level, Wooded, Cleared, Pastureland, Hunting/Recreation
  • Farm Ranch Features: Livestock Allowed, Hay
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 57

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2015
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
List Price
$54,900
Sold Price
$49,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-10.75%
Current Estimated Value
$340,201

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$291,201
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.85%
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Childress Versus Joylynn and Childress Curtis R
Bought by
Childress Joylynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Bought by
Childress Curtis and Joy Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Bought by
Cleburne County Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Bought by
Tilbury Henry W and Tilbury Anita

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 1979
Bought by
Lawrie Daniel B

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Doty George F $49,000 None Available
Childress Joylynn $12,100 --
Childress Curtis $20,000 --
Cleburne County Bank -- --
Tilbury Henry W -- --
Lawrie Daniel B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Doty George F $34,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2015 08/28/15 Sold $49,000 -10.7% --
07/29/2015 07/29/15 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2015 05/26/15 For Sale $54,900 -- --
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,266 $42,710 $2,531 $40,179
2024 $329 $18,968 $1,559 $17,409
2023 $343 $18,968 $1,559 $17,409
2022 $359 $18,968 $1,559 $17,409
2021 $325 $17,618 $2,539 $15,079
2020 $269 $16,358 $2,539 $13,819
2019 $266 $16,358 $2,539 $13,819
2018 $289 $16,358 $2,539 $13,819
2017 $286 $16,358 $2,539 $13,819
2016 $57 $1,359 $1,359 $0
2015 $57 $1,359 $1,359 $0
2014 $19 $1,685 $1,359 $326
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 15014920

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 001-00648-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.