NOT LISTED FOR SALE

350 N 50 E Bloomington, ID 83223

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
1.25 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 350 N 50 E, Bloomington, ID 83223. 350 N 50 E is a home located in Bear Lake County with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School and Bear Lake High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $848 $106,850 $1,500 $105,350
2024 $802 $107,921 $2,571 $105,350
2023 $851 $165,036 $59,691 $105,345
2022 $920 $165,036 $59,691 $105,345
2021 $875 $112,030 $41,800 $70,230
2020 $918 $95,730 $25,500 $70,230
2019 $908 $95,730 $25,500 $70,230
2018 $895 $95,730 $25,500 $70,230
2017 $904 $95,730 $25,500 $70,230
2016 $930 $99,030 $25,500 $73,530
2015 $909 $172,560 $99,030 $73,530
2014 $884 $89,990 $25,500 $64,490
2010 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.