350 N Main St Kaylor, SD 57354
Estimated Value: $53,384 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 350 N Main St, Kaylor, SD 57354 and is currently estimated at $84,192. 350 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Scotland Elementary School, Scotland Middle School, and Scotland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Johanneson Alice F
Bought by
Johanneson Joshua W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johanneson Joshua W | -- | None Available | |
| Johanneson Joshua W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $198 | $19,630 | $2,100 | $17,530 |
| 2024 | $201 | $19,840 | $2,100 | $17,740 |
| 2023 | -- | $18,760 | $1,400 | $17,360 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,800 | $700 | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map