350 NE 151st St Miami, FL 33162
Golden Glades NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $872,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 NE 151st St, Miami, FL 33162 and is currently estimated at $760,330, approximately $427 per square foot. 350 NE 151st St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Middle School, Linda Lentin K-8 Center, and North Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Ismail Anderson Joyce A and Ismail Ibrahim Justin
Bought by
Georges Hyppolite J Emmanuel and Georges Jean Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
9.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georges Hyppolite J Emmanuel | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Georges Hyppolite J Emmanuel | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |