350 Nelsons Corner Rd Vienna, GA 31092
Estimated Value: $189,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
50.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Nelsons Corner Rd, Vienna, GA 31092 and is currently estimated at $189,000. 350 Nelsons Corner Rd is a home located in Dooly County with nearby schools including Dooly County Elementary School, Dooly County Middle School, and Dooly County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1999
Sold by
Collins Charles
Bought by
Collins Charles Lar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1978
Bought by
Collins Charles
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Charles Lar | -- | -- | |
| Collins Charles | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $73,092 | $63,200 | $9,892 |
| 2024 | $893 | $63,372 | $53,480 | $9,892 |
| 2023 | $877 | $48,652 | $38,760 | $9,892 |
| 2022 | $874 | $40,852 | $30,960 | $9,892 |
| 2021 | $623 | $31,781 | $23,840 | $7,941 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $31,781 | $23,840 | $7,941 |
| 2019 | $603 | $31,781 | $23,840 | $7,941 |
| 2018 | $578 | $31,781 | $23,840 | $7,941 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $31,781 | $23,840 | $7,941 |
| 2016 | $725 | $31,781 | $23,840 | $7,941 |
| 2015 | $713 | $31,781 | $23,840 | $7,941 |
| 2014 | $686 | $31,781 | $23,840 | $7,941 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,816 | $22,200 | $6,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map