NOT LISTED FOR SALE

350 Oak Rd Chicora, PA 16025

Estimated Value: $311,000 - $410,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2021

Last sale price $355,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,323 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 21.56 Acre Lot
  • Kitchen Island
  • Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Spring water is a source of water for the property

About This Home

As of November 2021

This beautiful 4 bedroom Chicora home sits on acres of lush green land with a 2 stall detached garage and 1/2 acre pond. Numerous features are offered throughout this home, including a stone accent wall in the main living area and new windows from Window World w/ a transferrable warranty. Kitchen includes movable island, ceramic tile inlay, Corian countertops, oak cabinetry, indirect lighting, spacious pantry, convection oven, gas cooktop, & pocket doors leading into the dining room. Tray ceiling in dining room, crown molding in all 4 bedrooms, claw foot tub and pedestal sink in bathroom. Master bedroom built-in cedar closet. Other highlights of this charming home include 1st floor laundry, 2018 hot water tank, new baseboards, 6 panel solid oak doors, leaded glass front door, French drains and much more! With picturesque views and delightful character, this property quickly feels like home. Previously a Landscaping Nursery.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elaine Shetler-Libent

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY License #RS313916 Listed on: 09/20/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,480

Year Built

  • Built in 1916

Lot Details

  • 21.56 Acre Lot

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Spring water is a source of water for the property
  • Septic Tank

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,480

Year Built

Built in 1916

Lot Details

21.56 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Fairview Twp - BUT
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 21.56
  • Lot Size: 21.56 Acres
  • Directions: Pitts.> I-579 N> PA-28 N to PA-128 N; exit 18 from PA-28 N to Slate Lick Northpointe. Keep Lt @ fork to Slate Lick. Take Worthington Slatelick Rd/ US-422 W/Trimbur Rd to Oak Rd in Fairview Twp; on Lt.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1916
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Some Gas Appliances, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2480.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2021
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.74%
Current Estimated Value
$383,229

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,229
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.73%
Original Mortgage
$301,750
Outstanding Balance
$273,418
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,811

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mossman James L $355,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mossman James L $301,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2021 11/30/21 Sold $355,000 -2.7% $148 / Sq Ft
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2021 09/20/21 For Sale $365,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,986 $21,750 $3,380 $18,370
2025 $2,986 $21,750 $3,380 $18,370
2024 $2,929 $21,750 $3,380 $18,370
2023 $2,880 $21,750 $3,380 $18,370
2022 $2,480 $19,500 $3,380 $16,120
2021 $2,480 $19,500 $0 $0
2020 $2,444 $19,500 $3,380 $16,120
2019 $1,233 $19,500 $3,380 $16,120
2018 $2,424 $19,500 $3,380 $16,120
2017 $2,369 $19,500 $3,380 $16,120
2016 $706 $19,500 $3,380 $16,120
2015 $395 $19,500 $3,380 $16,120
2014 $395 $19,500 $3,380 $16,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1522737

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 150-1F23-A7A-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.