350 Oak St Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $113,806
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Oak St, Galion, OH 44833 and is currently estimated at $89,702, approximately $76 per square foot. 350 Oak St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Galion Primary School, Galion Intermediate School, and Galion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Grochowalski Troy A and Estate Of Marie Grochowalski
Bought by
Grochowalski Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Grochowalski Mabel Marie
Bought by
Grochowalski Troy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Grochowalski Joseph E and Grochowalski
Bought by
Grochowalski Joseph E and Grochowalski
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Bought by
Grochowalski Joseph Edwa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grochowalski Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Grochowalski Troy | -- | None Available | |
| Grochowalski Joseph E | -- | -- | |
| Grochowalski Joseph Edwa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $31,200 | $1,840 | $29,360 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $31,200 | $1,840 | $29,360 |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $21,310 | $1,280 | $20,030 |
| 2022 | $962 | $21,310 | $1,280 | $20,030 |
| 2021 | $567 | $21,310 | $1,280 | $20,030 |
| 2020 | $424 | $17,920 | $1,280 | $16,640 |
| 2019 | $437 | $17,920 | $1,280 | $16,640 |
| 2018 | $436 | $17,920 | $1,280 | $16,640 |
| 2017 | $274 | $14,280 | $1,280 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $264 | $14,280 | $1,280 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $264 | $14,280 | $1,280 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | $269 | $14,280 | $1,280 | $13,000 |
| 2013 | $269 | $14,280 | $1,280 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map