350 Odell Rd Mayodan, NC 27027
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $421,573
Studio
--
Bath
2,938
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Odell Rd, Mayodan, NC 27027 and is currently estimated at $329,393, approximately $112 per square foot. 350 Odell Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Western Rockingham Middle School, John W Dillard Elementary, and John W. Dillard Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $325,702 | $74,957 | $250,745 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $325,702 | $74,957 | $250,745 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $212,328 | $67,896 | $144,432 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $212,328 | $67,896 | $144,432 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $212,328 | $67,896 | $144,432 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $212,328 | $67,896 | $144,432 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $212,328 | $67,896 | $144,432 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $211,794 | $69,690 | $142,104 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $211,794 | $69,690 | $142,104 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $211,794 | $69,690 | $142,104 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $211,794 | $69,690 | $142,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map