350 Pine Ave Dunkirk, OH 45836
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $227,911
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Pine Ave, Dunkirk, OH 45836 and is currently estimated at $166,478, approximately $104 per square foot. 350 Pine Ave is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin Northern Elementary School and Hardin Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Bought by
Southward Mark A and Southward Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southward Mark A | $78,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $56,720 | $11,270 | $45,450 |
| 2024 | $2,013 | $56,720 | $11,270 | $45,450 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $56,720 | $11,270 | $45,450 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $46,750 | $5,800 | $40,950 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $40,750 | $4,400 | $36,350 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $40,750 | $4,400 | $36,350 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $35,130 | $4,190 | $30,940 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $35,130 | $4,190 | $30,940 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $35,130 | $4,190 | $30,940 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $33,080 | $4,520 | $28,560 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $33,080 | $4,520 | $28,560 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $33,080 | $4,520 | $28,560 |
| 2013 | $1,550 | $36,020 | $4,520 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map