Estimated Value: $114,073 - $136,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Queen St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $127,518, approximately $108 per square foot. 350 Queen St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Scott James
Bought by
Scott James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Dwaileebe Roy
Bought by
Scott James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Fitzgerald James B
Bought by
Dwaileebe Roy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott James | -- | Daniel Palumbo | |
| Scott James | $68,000 | Daniel Palumbo | |
| Dwaileebe Roy A | $56,000 | Aimee La Fever Doyle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $976 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map