350 Rosecreek Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Rosecreek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $327,767, approximately $252 per square foot. 350 Rosecreek Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Bought by
Chavers Thomas Rufus and Chavers W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavers Thomas Rufus | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $149,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $149,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $149,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $577 | $149,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $912 | $149,810 | $15,000 | $134,810 |
| 2020 | $753 | $149,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $802 | $124,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $788 | $122,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $762 | $122,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $764 | $122,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $764 | $122,590 | $22,600 | $99,990 |
| 2012 | -- | $134,430 | $22,600 | $111,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map