350 S Ann St Mobile, AL 36604
Washington Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 S Ann St, Mobile, AL 36604 and is currently estimated at $244,924, approximately $115 per square foot. 350 S Ann St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Leinkauf Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Pugh Rose Marie
Bought by
Pugh Jeanne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Ross J Byron
Bought by
Pugh Rose Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Hall Jennifer L and Ash Hughes L
Bought by
Showers Melvin J and Williams Pamela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,505
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugh Jeanne Marie | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pugh Rose Marie | -- | -- | |
| Showers Melvin J | $105,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pugh Rose Marie | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Showers Melvin J | $102,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $15,170 | $3,000 | $12,170 |
| 2024 | $907 | $14,890 | $3,000 | $11,890 |
| 2023 | $1,901 | $13,430 | $3,000 | $10,430 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,430 | $3,000 | $10,430 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,430 | $3,000 | $10,430 |
| 2020 | $708 | $12,360 | $2,780 | $9,580 |
| 2019 | $708 | $12,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $708 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $708 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $701 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $882 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map