J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Josh Orme
Mossy Oak Properties Hoosier Land and Farm
(812) 972-4442
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $102,378
Tired of paying rent, or want to own your own income producing property. Check out this 2 bedroom, 1 bath charming cottage home. High ceilings, wood flooring, updated kitchen, and bath. Enjoy your evenings sipping your favorite beverage on your covered porch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mossy Oak Properties Hoosier Land and Farm License #RB14050061 Listed on: 07/22/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Justin | $65,000 | -- | |
| Guily Boy Properties Llc | $52,500 | Cw Title | |
| Glt Properties Llc | $55,000 | Cw Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Sold | $52,500 | -19.2% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2024 10/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Price Changed | $65,000 | -7.0% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -6.7% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2024 07/29/24 | Price Changed | $74,900 | -11.8% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $82,900 | $4,600 | $78,300 |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $74,600 | $4,600 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $78,400 | $4,600 | $73,800 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $57,200 | $2,400 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $552 | $27,600 | $2,400 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $582 | $29,100 | $2,400 | $26,700 |
| 2019 | $582 | $29,100 | $2,400 | $26,700 |
| 2018 | $576 | $28,800 | $2,400 | $26,400 |
| 2017 | $484 | $24,200 | $2,400 | $21,800 |
| 2016 | $452 | $22,600 | $2,400 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | $362 | $18,100 | $2,400 | $15,700 |
| 2013 | $362 | $18,100 | $2,400 | $15,700 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Josh Orme
Mossy Oak Properties Hoosier Land and Farm
(812) 972-4442
22 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Michael Rawert
BTB Property Mgt & Real Estate
(812) 572-8490
7 Total Sales
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 202409510
APN: 130806300306000007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.