Estimated Value: $791,002 - $921,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Saunders Dr, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $855,001, approximately $521 per square foot. 350 Saunders Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including New Eagle Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,380 | $209,510 | $90,980 | $118,530 |
| 2024 | $7,380 | $209,510 | $90,980 | $118,530 |
| 2023 | $6,932 | $209,510 | $90,980 | $118,530 |
| 2022 | $6,753 | $209,510 | $90,980 | $118,530 |
| 2021 | $6,625 | $209,510 | $90,980 | $118,530 |
| 2020 | $6,442 | $209,510 | $90,980 | $118,530 |
| 2019 | $6,239 | $209,510 | $90,980 | $118,530 |
| 2018 | $6,115 | $209,510 | $90,980 | $118,530 |
| 2017 | $5,969 | $209,510 | $90,980 | $118,530 |
| 2016 | -- | $209,510 | $90,980 | $118,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,510 | $90,980 | $118,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,510 | $90,980 | $118,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map