350 Spring Cove Cir Florence, AL 35634
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $619,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,487
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Spring Cove Cir, Florence, AL 35634 and is currently estimated at $534,334, approximately $214 per square foot. 350 Spring Cove Cir is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Howton Candace Blanke
Bought by
Howton Candace Blanke and Howton Charles Edwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howton Candace Blanke | $38,240 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $50,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $52,580 | $19,340 | $33,240 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $19,340 | $19,340 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $42,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $37,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $38,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $38,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $38,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $35,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $35,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $33,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map