3500 Chervil Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $363,333 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 Chervil Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $378,583, approximately $221 per square foot. 3500 Chervil Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Larry Terbrock Construction Inc
Bought by
Erfling Jeffery D and Erfling Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,056
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$328,527
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erfling Jeffery D | $158,787 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erfling Jeffery D | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |