3500 Claflin St Pflugerville, TX 78660
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,000 - $712,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,468
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 Claflin St, Pflugerville, TX 78660 and is currently estimated at $682,513, approximately $196 per square foot. 3500 Claflin St is a home with nearby schools including Mott Elementary, Cele Middle School, and Weiss High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Scott Felder Homes Llc
Bought by
Green Rachel Lashawn and Williams Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,816
Outstanding Balance
$455,066
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,447
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Rachel Lashawn | -- | Prosperity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Rachel Lashawn | $494,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,744 | $729,083 | $52,556 | $676,527 |
| 2023 | $16,463 | $751,250 | $51,750 | $699,500 |
| 2022 | $10,450 | $398,003 | $41,400 | $356,603 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $51,750 | $51,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map