3500 Deakle Cir Mobile, AL 36695
Dawes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,999 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 Deakle Cir, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $286,500, approximately $152 per square foot. 3500 Deakle Cir is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Hutchens Elementary School, Dawes Intermediate School, and Bernice J Causey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Prisco Anthony D and Prisco Linda G
Bought by
Thompson James W and Thompson Julia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,740
Outstanding Balance
$119,854
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,646
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson James W | $178,600 | Surety Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson James W | $160,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,690 | $3,200 | $21,490 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,650 | $3,200 | $19,450 |
| 2023 | $0 | $19,090 | $4,000 | $15,090 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,250 | $4,000 | $15,250 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,730 | $3,200 | $14,530 |
| 2020 | $0 | $18,370 | $3,200 | $15,170 |
| 2019 | $0 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $696 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map