3500 Jill Dr Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $236,612 - $283,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 Jill Dr, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $260,903, approximately $118 per square foot. 3500 Jill Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Pine Haven Elementary School, Bauxite Middle School, and Bauxite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Mills Samuel Lee and Mills Karen Denise
Bought by
Mills Samuel Lee and Mills Karen Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1996
Bought by
Mills
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Bought by
Waters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Samuel Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mills | $97,000 | -- | |
| Waters | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $41,869 | $6,000 | $35,869 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $41,869 | $6,000 | $35,869 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $41,869 | $6,000 | $35,869 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $41,869 | $6,000 | $35,869 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $30,330 | $2,800 | $27,530 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $30,330 | $2,800 | $27,530 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $30,330 | $2,800 | $27,530 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $30,330 | $2,800 | $27,530 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $30,330 | $2,800 | $27,530 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $29,090 | $2,800 | $26,290 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $29,090 | $2,800 | $26,290 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $29,090 | $2,800 | $26,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map