3500 Kimble Dr Plano, TX 75025
Ridgeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 Kimble Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $524,183, approximately $226 per square foot. 3500 Kimble Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Fowler Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Fang Ethel B
Bought by
Dinh Khiem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Fang Ethel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,250
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinh Khiem | -- | Rtt | |
| Fang Ethel B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fang Ethel B | $61,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,346 | $494,055 | $130,000 | $377,763 |
| 2024 | $5,939 | $449,141 | $130,000 | $384,151 |
| 2023 | $5,939 | $408,310 | $120,000 | $420,274 |
| 2022 | $6,920 | $371,191 | $120,000 | $314,750 |
| 2021 | $6,624 | $337,446 | $95,000 | $242,446 |
| 2020 | $6,380 | $312,335 | $85,000 | $227,335 |
| 2019 | $6,691 | $309,443 | $85,000 | $224,443 |
| 2018 | $6,621 | $300,844 | $85,000 | $215,844 |
| 2017 | $6,377 | $294,481 | $85,000 | $209,481 |
| 2016 | $5,870 | $277,006 | $65,000 | $212,006 |
| 2015 | $4,479 | $239,486 | $60,000 | $179,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map