3500 Mountain Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $388,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 Mountain Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $362,037, approximately $244 per square foot. 3500 Mountain Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Raynor Family Trust
Bought by
Hauf Daryl W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Raynor Guy E
Bought by
Raynor Family Trust and Raynor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Hauf Leigh A
Bought by
Raynor Reid H and Raynor Guy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauf Daryl W | $160,000 | Perfection Title | |
| Hauf Daryl W | $160,000 | Perfection Title | |
| Raynor Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raynor Reid H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $272,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $255,000 | $155,700 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $245,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $235,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $214,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $202,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $190,800 | $105,700 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $181,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $170 | $172,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $170 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map