3500 Reynolds Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 Reynolds Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $299,477, approximately $168 per square foot. 3500 Reynolds Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Western High School, Paragon Charter Academy, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Bought by
Clevenger
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clevenger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $153,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,036 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,899 | $132,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,852 | $136,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $123,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,649 | $112,780 | $10,670 | $102,110 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $113,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $113,410 | $113,410 | $0 |
| 2015 | $90,647 | $102,500 | $102,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $90,647 | $94,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,440 | $94,440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map