3500 Singletree Trail Plano, TX 75023
Heart of Plano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,771 - $608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 Singletree Trail, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $561,193, approximately $213 per square foot. 3500 Singletree Trail is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Wells Elementary School, Haggard Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Cottrell Chace Lynn
Bought by
Howell Ann Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Outstanding Balance
$283,191
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Gonzalez Emanuel and Sather Kristea
Bought by
Cottrell Chace Lynn and Howell Ann Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Bengtson Devon A and Bengtson Kathryn
Bought by
Gonzalez Emanuel and Sather Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Morgan Creek Company
Bought by
Bengtson Devon A and Bengtson Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,550
Interest Rate
7.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Peer Joe
Bought by
Morgan Creek Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Talis Alexander and Talis Inna
Bought by
Peer Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,200
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Ann Renee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cottrell Chace Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Emanuel | -- | Rtt | |
| Bengtson Devon A | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Creek Company | -- | -- | |
| Peer Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howell Ann Renee | $303,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cottrell Chace Lynn | $303,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Emanuel | $280,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bengtson Devon A | $143,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Peer Joe | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,846 | $540,909 | $135,000 | $405,909 |
| 2024 | $7,376 | $534,780 | $160,000 | $420,175 |
| 2023 | $7,376 | $486,164 | $130,000 | $404,445 |
| 2022 | $7,504 | $441,967 | $120,000 | $356,269 |
| 2021 | $8,102 | $401,788 | $85,000 | $316,788 |
| 2020 | $7,686 | $376,464 | $85,000 | $291,464 |
| 2019 | $7,912 | $366,068 | $85,000 | $281,068 |
| 2018 | $7,609 | $349,091 | $85,000 | $266,707 |
| 2017 | $6,917 | $317,355 | $78,000 | $239,355 |
| 2016 | $6,540 | $296,308 | $64,000 | $232,308 |
| 2015 | $4,565 | $234,202 | $64,000 | $170,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map