3500 Socrates Dr Unit 2 Reno, NV 89512
West University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 Socrates Dr Unit 2, Reno, NV 89512 and is currently estimated at $556,299, approximately $373 per square foot. 3500 Socrates Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Peavine Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Coral Academy Charter School Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2004
Sold by
Merola John Joseph and Merola Katherine Louise
Bought by
Merola John Joseph and Merola Katherine Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Merola John Joseph and Merola Katherine Louise
Bought by
Merola John Joseph and Merola Katherine Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,400
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Merola John Joseph and Merola Katherine Louise
Bought by
Merola John Joseph and Merola Katherine Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Merola John Joseph and Merola Katherine Louise
Bought by
Merola John Joseph and Merola Katherine Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Merola John J and Merola Katherine L
Bought by
John Joseph & Katherine Louise Merola Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Zuver Maria L
Bought by
Merola John J and Merola Katherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merola John Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Merola John Joseph | -- | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Merola John Joseph | $153,600 | Founders Title Co Of Nevada | |
| Merola John Joseph | -- | -- | |
| John Joseph & Katherine Louise Merola Tr | $168,000 | -- | |
| Merola John J | $168,000 | Founders Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merola John Joseph | $161,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Merola John Joseph | $153,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Merola John J | $134,400 | |
| Closed | Merola John J | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $95,114 | $44,555 | $50,559 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $94,490 | $42,000 | $52,490 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $91,515 | $41,545 | $49,970 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $83,851 | $42,035 | $41,816 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $67,008 | $25,200 | $41,808 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $69,386 | $27,300 | $42,086 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $67,157 | $26,250 | $40,907 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $62,978 | $22,750 | $40,228 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $58,820 | $18,375 | $40,445 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $58,555 | $17,150 | $41,405 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $57,273 | $15,750 | $41,523 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $52,404 | $12,215 | $40,189 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,780 | $9,030 | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map