3500 State Route 3 Saranac, NY 12981
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $250,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 State Route 3, Saranac, NY 12981 and is currently estimated at $206,802, approximately $113 per square foot. 3500 State Route 3 is a home with nearby schools including Saranac High School and Assumption of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Fisher Robert
Bought by
Fisher Ryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Ryan | -- | Michael Thompson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $179,000 | $26,000 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $4,188 | $179,000 | $26,000 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $4,194 | $179,000 | $26,000 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $4,189 | $155,000 | $19,400 | $135,600 |
| 2021 | $3,760 | $123,000 | $15,400 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $114,800 | $15,400 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $114,800 | $15,400 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $114,800 | $15,400 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $114,800 | $15,400 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $114,800 | $15,400 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,800 | $15,400 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,800 | $13,400 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map