$135,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026
Last list price

3500 Tangle Brush Dr Unit 7 Spring, TX 77381

Panther Creek Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
892 Sq Ft
1981 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$151 Per Sq Ft

50 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Condo of your dreams! This corner unit is an ideal location in Panther Creek. Ground level with lots of natural lighting and beautiful South facing views. Assigned covered parking, 2 primary bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, wood-burning fireplace, and a kitchen that opens up to the living room. Refrigerator, washer & dryer are included. Nice sized bedrooms and the bathrooms; both including large walk-in closets. Located within walking distance of Creekwood Park where there is a community pool, playground, picnic tables, tennis courts & skate park. Glen Loch Elementary, McCullough Jr. High, churches & a convenience store within walking distance. Convenient to The Woodlands Town Center, The Woodlands Mall, Cynthia-Woods Mitchell Pavilion & I-45!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacinda Woloson

Coldwell Banker Realty - Memorial Office License #0737979 Listed on: 02/07/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - Memorial Office

Last Buyer's Agent

Staci Russell

Real Broker, LLC License #0763889

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,669

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • Home Has East or West Exposure
  • North Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $462 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 892 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Creekwood Village Association
  • Creekwood Vill Condos 01 Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,669

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$462 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Subdivision Name: Creekwood Vill Condos 01
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:80001
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Dual Sinks, Pantry, Tub Shower, Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 892.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Shingle, Wood
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Southern Exposure
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Unknown
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Carport, Paved, Unassigned

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 462.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Creekwood Village

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: GLEN LOCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MCCULLOUGH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2669.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
List Price
$135,000
Views
189

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
44.79%
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,615

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Lee Trusty Iii George
Bought by
Hebert Braden Cole and Sibley Carolyn Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,246
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Brien Amy O
Bought by
Trusty George Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Obrien Mary Ellen
Bought by
Obrien Amy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $126,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $149,246 FHA
Previous Owner $84,000 New Conventional
Closed $5,970 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold -- -- --
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $135,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,869 $151,846 $7,000 $144,846
2024 $2,869 $162,261 $7,000 $155,261
2023 $2,620 $147,530 $7,000 $140,530
2022 $2,964 $153,100 $7,000 $146,100
2021 $2,393 $114,660 $7,000 $107,660
2020 $2,381 $108,580 $7,000 $101,580
2019 $2,406 $106,130 $7,000 $99,130
2018 $2,406 $106,130 $7,000 $99,130
2017 $1,984 $84,950 $7,000 $93,790
2016 $1,804 $77,230 $7,000 $83,580
2015 $1,304 $70,210 $7,000 $73,370
2014 $1,304 $63,830 $7,000 $63,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 78988138

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3532-01-00700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.