3500 Twin View Ct Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 Twin View Ct, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $345,052, approximately $177 per square foot. 3500 Twin View Ct is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Mallonee Sr Andrew B
Bought by
Smith Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2017
Sold by
Mallonee Andrew B and Mallonee Bobbi J
Bought by
Mallonee Andrew B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Barbara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mallonee Andrew B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $172,600 | $28,200 | $144,400 |
| 2024 | $949 | $140,600 | $28,200 | $112,400 |
| 2023 | $948 | $143,100 | $28,200 | $114,900 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $150,500 | $28,200 | $122,300 |
| 2021 | $933 | $140,300 | $28,200 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $875 | $133,100 | $28,200 | $104,900 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $169,700 | $28,200 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $911 | $147,500 | $28,200 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $131,700 | $28,200 | $103,500 |
| 2016 | $764 | $130,600 | $28,200 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | $879 | $131,500 | $28,200 | $103,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,100 | $28,200 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map