Seller's Agent in 2025
Anne Klima
Right Coast Real Estate
(757) 647-5884
2 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $715,250 - $755,000
This is cold drink on the front porch, chickens in the backyard kind of country living. It's remote enough to have your own 3 acres for dirt bikes, big trucks, and gardens but still just a quick drive to every necessary amenity. Numerous major updates have been done like the floors, interior doors, water heater, Generac, and luxury fridge. Washer and dryer, and fridge in garage can convey (see Feature Sheet for an extensive list). First floor office could be a bedroom for potential multi-generational living. The layout is a dream with the perfect blend of traditional and open concept with big bedrooms for everyone. One of the two large outbuildings has power allowing for a workshop, backyard bar, or craft shed. Even the crawl space here is in perfect condition! **Priced at recent appraisal** You have to come see this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slivinski Luke M | $725,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Slivinski Luke M | $725,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Dicarlantonio Guisseppe | $400,000 | -- | |
| Hundley James | $382,500 | -- | |
| Built For Life Homes Inc | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slivinski Luke M | $494,338 | |
| Closed | Slivinski Luke M | $494,338 | |
| Previous Owner | Dicarlantonio Guisseppe | $413,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hundley James | $371,364 | |
| Previous Owner | Built For Life Homes Inc | $238,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Sold | $725,000 | -5.2% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Price Changed | $765,000 | -1.3% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $774,900 | -3.1% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | For Sale | $799,900 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,024 | $663,300 | $235,000 | $428,300 |
| 2024 | $6,024 | $596,400 | $215,000 | $381,400 |
| 2023 | $5,075 | $539,400 | $185,000 | $354,400 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $503,200 | $165,000 | $338,200 |
| 2021 | $4,689 | $446,600 | $150,000 | $296,600 |
| 2020 | $4,321 | $411,500 | $150,000 | $261,500 |
| 2019 | $4,121 | $392,500 | $135,000 | $257,500 |
| 2018 | $3,875 | $369,100 | $135,000 | $234,100 |
| 2017 | $3,876 | $369,100 | $135,000 | $234,100 |
| 2016 | $3,876 | $369,100 | $135,000 | $234,100 |
| 2015 | $3,856 | $367,200 | $135,000 | $232,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $367,200 | $135,000 | $232,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anne Klima
Right Coast Real Estate
(757) 647-5884
2 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Janine DeMello
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 681-0414
3 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10574119
APN: 1050000000241
Ask me questions while you tour the home.