3501 Courtleigh Dr Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $443,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Courtleigh Dr, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $406,881, approximately $216 per square foot. 3501 Courtleigh Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Windsor Mill Middle School, and Randallstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Niport Jean S
Bought by
Goode Donald J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goode Donald J | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goode Donald J | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $258,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,386 | $251,300 | $61,200 | $190,100 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $235,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $219,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $203,000 | $61,200 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $193,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $183,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $174,400 | $61,200 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $174,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $174,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map