NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $630,000 - $710,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,460 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2023

Current estimated payment $4,724 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

Welcome to this luxurious and energy efficient 5 bedroom, two-story executive home nestled in the desirable Heritage neighborhood of Keller! This stunning residence offers a perfect blend of on-trend design, spacious areas, and sustainable living. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a grand foyer adorned with hardwood flooring and abundant natural light flooding the home. The open-concept floor plan seamlessly connects the main living spaces, creating an inviting atmosphere for both relaxation and entertainment. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ample storage, and a convenient center island. The primary suite is a private oasis, featuring a custom-designed Elfa closet, a luxurious ensuite bathroom with dual vanities, soaking tub, and a separate glass-enclosed shower. Upstairs, you'll find three oversized bedrooms, a media room, and a game room!  Solar panels are paid for! Enjoy the substantial savings on your utility bills! Welcome Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Jones

William Jones Real Estate License #0625046 Listed on: 05/15/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshua Sprague

Monument Realty License #0765882

Monument Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Large Grassy Backyard

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,460 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Full Size Washer or Dryer

Attic

  • Attic Fan
  • 12 Inch+ Attic Insulation

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 29 / 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07994443
  • $13,220 per year unexempt tax

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include full use of facilities, ground maintenance
  • Heritage HOA, Phone Number (817) 741-1912

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horse Permitted Y N: No
  • Attribution Contact: 817-608-6678
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 4460.00
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Logs
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, Double Vanity, Flat Screen Wiring, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet Available, Kitchen Island, Multiple Staircases, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 2
  • Number Of Living Areas: 3
  • Room Count: 16

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Easements: Other
  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Community Pool, Jogging Path/Bike Path, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Soil Type: Unknown
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio/Porch, Rain Gutters
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Utility Room, Full Size W/D Area
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Individual Gas Meter, Sidewalk

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Full Use of Facilities, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Type: Mandatory
  • Hoa Management Company: Heritage HOA
  • HOA Management Company: 817-741-1912

Schools

  • School District: Keller ISD
  • Elementary School: Perot

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Lrg. Backyard Grass, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2500
  • Parcel Number: 07994443
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0000

Green Features

  • Efficiency: 12 inch+ Attic Insulation, Solar Electric System - Owned, Windows
  • GreenEnergyGeneration: Solar
  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2004

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 13220
  • TaxBlock: 24
  • Tax Lot: 29

Listed on
May 15, 2023
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
List Price
$670,000
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$668,254

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.44%
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$509,624
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,630

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Keen Matthew W and Keen Kathleen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$241,700
Interest Rate
6.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anwer Ehtisham -- None Listed On Document
Keen Matthew W -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anwer Ehtisham $528,000
Previous Owner Keen Matthew W $241,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold -- -- --
05/28/2023 05/28/23 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2023 05/15/23 For Sale $670,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,482 $661,546 $100,000 $561,546
2024 $13,482 $661,546 $100,000 $561,546
2023 $12,908 $634,418 $100,000 $534,418
2022 $13,220 $527,080 $85,000 $442,080
2021 $12,845 $438,481 $85,000 $353,481
2020 $12,954 $440,144 $85,000 $355,144
2019 $13,691 $441,807 $85,000 $356,807
2018 $12,074 $423,249 $75,000 $348,249
2017 $13,831 $436,929 $75,000 $361,929
2016 $12,574 $391,579 $60,000 $331,579
2015 $10,815 $368,300 $59,000 $309,300
2014 $10,815 $368,300 $59,000 $309,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20328874

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 07994443

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.