3501 Danbury Dr Amarillo, TX 79109
Puckett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $556,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,209
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Danbury Dr, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $515,758, approximately $122 per square foot. 3501 Danbury Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Puckett Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2022
Sold by
Vincent Robert Carr and Vincent Weatherly Carr
Bought by
Vincent Weatherly Carr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1993
Sold by
Vincent Ann W
Bought by
Vincent Robert Carr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Weatherly Carr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vincent Robert Carr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,741 | $482,517 | $41,861 | $440,656 |
| 2024 | $8,741 | $462,483 | $41,861 | $420,622 |
| 2023 | $9,765 | $502,368 | $41,861 | $460,507 |
| 2022 | $10,131 | $474,299 | $41,861 | $432,438 |
| 2021 | $9,065 | $406,523 | $41,962 | $364,561 |
| 2020 | $8,309 | $372,112 | $41,962 | $330,150 |
| 2019 | $8,529 | $378,592 | $33,698 | $344,894 |
| 2018 | $8,260 | $378,592 | $33,698 | $344,894 |
| 2017 | $8,240 | $379,833 | $33,698 | $346,135 |
| 2016 | $7,599 | $337,289 | $33,698 | $303,591 |
| 2015 | $4,191 | $337,289 | $33,698 | $303,591 |
| 2014 | $4,191 | $327,568 | $33,698 | $293,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map