3501 Deer Island Dr E Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $681,880 - $842,000
Studio
--
Bath
1
Sq Ft
$754,293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Deer Island Dr E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $754,293, approximately $754,293 per square foot. 3501 Deer Island Dr E is a home with nearby schools including Dieringer Heights Elementary School, Lake Tapps Elementary School, and North Tapps Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Wolfer Sandra Jo
Bought by
Mitchell Rosita Robles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
White Derbra Lynn
Bought by
Wolfer Sandra Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2007
Sold by
White Debra Lynn
Bought by
White Debra Lynn and Robert R Wolfer Disclaimer Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Rosita Robles | $319,719 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Wolfer Sandra Jo | -- | First American | |
| White Debra Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,908 | $596,500 | $587,800 | $8,700 |
| 2024 | $5,908 | $563,600 | $555,600 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $5,908 | $594,200 | $586,000 | $8,200 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $548,600 | $540,300 | $8,300 |
| 2021 | $5,096 | $390,100 | $384,300 | $5,800 |
| 2019 | $4,525 | $354,500 | $354,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,072 | $354,500 | $354,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $326,600 | $326,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,241 | $225,600 | $225,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $204,100 | $204,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,750 | $180,500 | $180,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map