3501 Duff Rd Lakeland, FL 33810
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Duff Rd, Lakeland, FL 33810 and is currently estimated at $274,686, approximately $192 per square foot. 3501 Duff Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Kathleen Elementary School, Winston Academy of Engineering, and Kathleen Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bixby Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,623
Outstanding Balance
$49,335
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
James B Nutter & Company
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Brown Maria T and Rowell John L
Bought by
James B Nutter & Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Rowell James R and Rowell John L
Bought by
James B Nutter & Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Rowell John L and Rowell John L
Bought by
James B Nutter & Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bixby Todd | $76,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| James B Nutter & Company | -- | Attorney | |
| James B Nutter & Company | -- | Attorney | |
| James B Nutter & Company | $142,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bixby Todd | $74,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $238,789 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $217,081 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $197,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $179,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $163,095 | $20,500 | $142,595 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $148,703 | $19,500 | $129,203 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $136,572 | $18,500 | $118,072 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $121,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $110,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $100,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $769 | $56,977 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map