3501 Duffer Rd Sebring, FL 33872
Golf Hammock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Duffer Rd, Sebring, FL 33872 and is currently estimated at $352,655, approximately $119 per square foot. 3501 Duffer Rd is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sebring High School, Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Grossman Jeffrey M and Grossman Kimberly
Bought by
Grossman Jeffrey M and Grossman Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,509
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Grossman Jeffrey M and Smith Cynthia Alice
Bought by
Grossman Jeffrey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grossman Jeffrey M | -- | South Ridge Abstract & Title | |
| Grossman Jeffrey M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History