3501 E Bethel Ln Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Heavily Wooded Lot
- 1.5-Story Property
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Marlin Elementary School Rated A
- Covered Patio or Porch
About This Home
As of December 2017One Show
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,306
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 1.72 Acre Lot
- Rural Setting
- Heavily Wooded Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Gravel Driveway
Home Design
- 1.5-Story Property
- Vinyl Construction Material
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Partially Finished Basement
- Block Basement Construction
- 1 Bathroom in Basement
Additional Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Septic System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 53-05-14-200-009.000-004
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Dec 6, 2017
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Byron C Bangert Co-Trustee
Bought by
Benjamin Herman
List Price
$67,500
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-11.11%
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$152,333
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.22%
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$499,999
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$287,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Bangert Byron C and Bangert Hayden M
Bought by
The Byron C Bangert And Hayden M Bangert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Bangert Byron C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Herman | $60,000 | -- | |
| Herman Benjamin | $60,000 | John Bethell Title Company Inc | |
| The Byron C Bangert And Hayden M Bangert | -- | None Available | |
| Bangert Byron C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herman Benjamin | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2017 12/20/17 | Sold | $60,000 | -11.1% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2017 12/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2017 12/06/17 | For Sale | $67,500 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $97,300 | $96,300 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $796 | $81,100 | $80,100 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $795 | $78,100 | $77,100 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $661 | $78,100 | $77,100 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $567 | $58,800 | $57,800 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $590 | $58,800 | $57,800 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $540 | $58,800 | $57,800 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $561 | $58,800 | $57,800 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $157 | $42,300 | $41,300 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $811 | $42,300 | $41,300 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $108,800 | $41,300 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201753956
APN: 53-05-14-200-009.000-004